Kaiser

 

 

contact

Feedback

Yachting

Flotilla Sailing

We organize regattas, and rent boats for regattas. Charter boats, hire a crew, now all in one place.

“In my mind, regattas are as important as yacht shows these days. It gives owners an opportunity to enjoy their yachts with their friends and colleagues. It also gives Alloy Yachts a chance to spend time with owners and industry professionals in a relaxed and informal way.” Tony Hambrook, Managing Director, Alloy Yachts.

Kaiser Yachting organizes regattas and rents boats for regattas. Along the Adriatic coast we have several bases with 5 or more same-type boats and we offer a large selection of "one design" boats.

Besides the races, we also offer standard flotilla sailing for larger groups under professional guidance of an experienced skipper who takes care of the safety of participants and boats.

Regattas usually have between five and ten vessels, led by one or more major vessels. If the number of vessels is more than five, there will be at least two leading yachts or extra staff on board if there is only one. We recommend keeping a relatively small distance between boats (10 to 15 miles) so that anyone who wants to sail has the complete freedom to do so.

Charter boats, crew finder and skipper training are all in one place now and our teams of experts will be at your disposal during the whole race.

For information on individual and group performance in a regatta e-mail us on: info@kaiser-yachting.com.

Regattas Croatia 2012:

Prvenstvo Hrvatske RU jedrilice, Rogoznica, 13.-15.1.
Regata Sv. Stošija, Biograd, 15.1.
Regata RU jedrilica, Dubrovnik, 4.2.-5.2.
Regata Sv. Valentina, Biograd, 14.2.
Carnival Cup 2012., Opatija, 17.2.-19.2.
Karnevalska regata, Biograd, 17.2.-19.2.
IOM Trofej Zente, Split, 18.2.-19.2.
6. Memorijal Zlatana Pe?enkovi?a, Pula, 24.2.-26.2.
Velika nagrada Mornara, Split, 24.2.-26.2.
Otvoreno prvenstvo Splita,Split, 3.3.-4.3.
PH AOC i SOSW, Split, 7.3.-11.3.
Dan Uljanika, Bunarina, 9.3.-11.3.
Grand Prix Mornar, Split, 14.3.-18.3.
V. Memorijal ALdo Prodan, Rovinjski arhipelag, 17.3.-18.3.
18. me?unarodna rije?ka regata RU jedrilica, Rijeka, 17.3.-18.3.
Alternautika Sailing Tour I., Jezera Murter, 17.3.-24.3.
Zagreba?ka proljetna regata, Zagreb, 17.3.-18.3.
NCP Proljetni apostoli, Šibenik-Sali-Murter, 22.3-25.3.
Crikveni?ka regata, Crikvenica, 23.3.-25.3.
Otvoreno prvenstvo Splita, Split, 24.3.-25.3.
XVI. Uskršja regata, Vodice, 28.3.-31.3.
Pustolovni Rally, Biograd, 30.3.-1.4.
Mittel Europa OPT Race 2012., Umag, 31.3.-1.4.
Primošten Kup- Gospi od Loreta u ?ast, Primošten, 31.3.-1.4.
Klupska regata JK Podstrana-otvaranje sezone, Podstrana, 31.3.-1.4.
Race Week, Biogard-Trogir, 31.3.-6.4.
Memorijal Stanka Nin?evi?a G70, Split, 1.4.
3. Solaris Cup 2012., Šibenik, 5.4.-7.4.
Jadrija Kup I., Jadrija-Šibenik
Ptuj?anka, Biograd, 7.4.-12.4.
Round Palagruža Cannonball, Biograd-Palagruža-Biograd, 7.4.-13.4.
FirstByFirst, Kaštela-Milna-Vrboska-Stari G.-Ne?ujam-Kaštela. 7.4.-14.4.
Proljetna regata 2012., Primoštenski akvatorij, 7.4.-14.4.
Alternautika Sailing Tour II., Jezera Murter, 7.4.-14.4.
Omega Match race, Marina-Trogirski z., 12.4.-13.4.
Biograd WS Cup, Biograd, 12.4.-15.4.
Memorijal Branko Tudor, Kr?ki z., 13.4.-15.4.
Sušac za posade, Split-Sušac-Split 13.4.-15.4.
Gladuša, Sali, 14.4.
Mendula 2012., Primošten-Vis-Hvar, 14.4.-21.4.
Onedesign Business Sport, Umag-Biograd, 15.4.-17.4.
4. Zlatni Gambet Jadrana, Kaštela-Vis-Murter-Kaštela 15.4.-20.4.
12. Velikono?na regata, Murter-Dubrovnik-Murter, 15.4.-20.4.
Joshua Slocum 2012., Zadarksi k., 21.4.
Grand Prix Slovakia 2012., Zlarin, 21.4.-22.4.
PRVENSTVO HRVATSKE ŠLJUKA VETERANI, Rijeka, 21.4.-22.4.

Proljetni kup Galeba, Rije?ki z., 21.4.-22.4.
10. Zlarinska regata krstaša, Zlarin, 21.4.-22.4.
20. Velika nagrada Zagreba, Jarun, 21.4.-22.4.
Regata modela IOM, Split, 21.4.-22.4.
19. regata Chioggia-Rovinj-Chioggia, Chioggia-Rovinj-Chioggia, 21.4.-24.4.
Regata Sv. Jurja, Pirova?ki z., 25.4.-26.4.
Split 1700, Split-Kaštelanski z., 27.4.-29.4.
Cavtatska regata 2012., Cavtat-Supetar-Cavtat, 27.4.-29.4.
PRVENSTVO HRVATSKE KITEBOARD, Žnjan, Split, 27.4.-1.5.
6. Jadranska regata- Adriatic race, Vis-sv. Andrija-Palagruža-Vis, 27.4.-1.5.
Srima 2012., Srima-Vodice, 28.4.-1.5.
24. BG regata & Jeanneau Family Cup, Biograd, 28.4.-1.5.
Slovak Sailing Week, Kaštelanski z., 28.4.-1.5.
Proljetna regata YCB, Biograd, 28.4.-6.5.

Kornati Cup 2012., Murter-Kornati-Biograd, 29.4.-2.5.

Festa di Primavera, Zadar-Molat-Zadar, 29.4.-4.5.

28. regata Pesaro-Rovinj-Pesaro, Rovinj-Pesaro-Rovinj, 29.4.-5.5.

Amadeus Adriatic 1, Šibenik-Biograd, 29.4.-6.5.

Regata sv. Dujma i memorijal T. Mitrovi?a, Split, 4.5.-6.5.

49er World Championship 2012., Zadar, 4.5.-13.5.

2. Regata Sv. Duje, Split, 5.5.

Regata grada Umaga, Umag, 5.5.-6.5.

Dani jedrenja na Rabu-regata krstaša i tradicionalnih brodova, Rab, 5.5.-6.5.

Pakoška regata-katamarani, Pašmanski k.-Pakoštane, 5.5.-6.5.

Marinada, Marina-Trogirski z., 5.5.-6.5.

NCP Grand Soleil Cup, Šibenik, 5.5.-6.5.

Sv. Jelina-Dan grada 2012., Vodice, 5.5.-6.5.

MB regata, Murter, 5.5.-7.5.

First 45 Cup, Ka-Hv-Kor?-Mljet-Hv-TG-Ši-Ka, 5.5.-12.5.

Engineering Challenge Cup, Biograd, 5.5.-12.5.

Euroregatta, Primoštenski akvatorij, 5.5.-12.5.

Euro regata, Dubrovnik-Kolo?epski k., 9.5.

Dubrovnik international regatta, Dubrovnik-Kolo?epski k., 10.5.-14.5.

Regata Labinska republika 2012., Raba?ki akvatorij, 12.5.-13.5.

Corinthia Cup, Baška, 12.5.-13.5.

Madrecin, Moš?eni?ka Draga-Preluk, 12.5.-13.5.

Adriatic Sailing Week, Ka-Hvar-Vis-Maslinica-Ka, 14.5.-17.5.

Dolomythi Cup, Biograd-Kornati,14.5.-17.5.

Mayova regata, Sukošan, 14.5.-18.5.

Rip Curl Adriakite 1, Bol, 17.5.-20.5.

PRVENSTVO HRVATSKE ŠLJUKA, Moš?eni?ka Draga, 18.5.-20.5.

Arena Cup, Pulski akvatorij, 19.5.

Prvenstvo istarske županije u monotipu, Rovinj, 19.5.-20.5.

Me?. regata SIPAR INTERNAT.-MEM.T. ARMANDA OPT., Moš?eni?ka Draga, 19.5.-20.5.

In memoriam Toni Montana, Makarska, 19.5.-20.5.

45ft, Frapa-Vis-Hvar-Milna-Frapa, 19.5.-20.5.

Regata grada Pore?a, akvatorij grada Pore?a, 20.5.

Gradska regata, Split, 20.5.

Gentleman sailing regatta, Biograd-Vis-Biograd, 20.5.-24.5.

BMW Business Cup, Biograd, 21.5.-23.5.

IPA Adriatic Cup 2012., Šibenski arhipelag, 21.5.-28.5.

Kon Tiki Konji?anka, Srednji Jadran, 23.5.-1.6.

28. me?unarodna jedrili?arska regata 'Croatia Cup 2012', Kvarneri?-Puntarska draga, 25.5.-26.5.

Memorijal Antoli?- ?esi?, Bunarina, 25.5.-27.5.

21. Komiška regata 2012., Split-Komiža-Split, 25.5.-27.5.

Memorijal Nerio Vok, Trst-Umag-Trst, 26.5.

Omišjanska regata modela, Uvala Omišalj, 26.5.-27.5.

Otvoreno prvenstvo PGŽ-Regata Sv. Vida, Rijeka, 26.5.-27.5.

VSC regata, Biograd, 26.5.-1.6.

Yacht academy cup, Srednji Jadran, 26.5.-2.6.

Amadeus Adriatic 2, Kaštela Vis, 26.5-2.6.

Sušac 2012. (100*2), Split-Sušac-Split, 1.6.-3.6.

Primorska 2012., Rijeka-Cres-Rijeka, 2.6.-3.6.

64. Istarska regata, Umag-Rovinj-Pula, 2.6.-3.6.

Omišjanska regata, Uvala Omišalj, 2.6.-3.6.

Biograd Cup, Biograd, 2.6.-3.6.

First Sailing Week, Kaštelanski zaljev, 2.6.-5.6.

Alternautika Sailing Tour III, Jezera Murter, 2.6.-9.6.

Trend regata, Ka-Vis-Hvar-Ka, 6.6.-9.6.

PRVENSTVO HRVATSKE NEOLIMPIJSKE DASKE, Bol, otok Bra?, 6.6.-10.6.

Liburnijska regata, Zadar-Rijeka, 7.6.-8.6.

Fiumanka 2012., Rijeka, 7.6.-10.6.

Zadarska regata, Zadar, 8.6.-9.6.

Lapadska regata, Dubrovnik-Kolo?epski k., 8.6.-10.6.

21. Regata Sv. Kvirina, Zadarski akvatorij, 9.6.

Kup Sv. Ante-One hour sailing, Podstrana, 9.6.-10.6.

Lions Cup 2012. 'Jedrima protiv droge', akvatorij grada Pore?a, 9.6.-10.6.

SF Race III., Biograd, 9.6.-15.6.

59. Splitova regata krstaša, Split-Hvar-Split, 15.6.-17.6.

IPA World Championship of windsurfing (all disciplines), Podstrana, 15.6.-17.6.

PRVENSTVO HRVATSKE PARAOLIMPIJSKIH KLASA, Pula, 16.6.-17.6.

7. Me?unarodna Pula open 2.4 mR i 3. Pula Snipe, Bunarina, 16.6.-17.6.

Brionska regata, Fažanski kanal, 16.6.-17.6.

PRVENSTVO HRVATSKE OPTIMIST.-FLOTNO I EKIPNO, Crikvenica, 16.6.-22.6.

Rota Palagruzona 2012., Komiža-Palagruža, 20.6.-25.6.

Middle Adriatic Offshore Cup, Ancona-Božava-Ancona, 21.6.-24.6.

Viganj Open 2012., Viganj-Pelješac, 22.6.-24.6.

Ravenna-Umag-Ravenna, Ravenna-Umag-Ravenna, 22.6.-25.6.

7. Grobni?ka regata-Paštekin memorijal 2012., Uvala ?rišnjeva-Kraljevice, 23.6.

Špinutska kriterijska regata, Split, 23.6.-24.6.

Jadrija Kup II., Jadrija-Šibenik, 23.6.-26.6.

ORC Mediteransko prvenstvo, Cres, 23.6.-30.6.

Regata Dana državnosti, Dubrovnik-Kolo?epski k., 25.6.

Linz Cup, Biograd-Kornati, 25.6.-28.6.

Regata Šibenik Civitanova, Šibenik, 25.6.-1.7.

Ancona-Zadar-Ancona, Ancona-Zadar-Ancona, 28.6.-1.7.

18. Kraljeva?ka regata krstaša, Kraljevica-uvala Scott-Kraljevica, 30.6.

Kr?ka regata, Kr?ki z., 30.6.-1.7.

Regata MFD, Šibenik, 30.6.-1.7.

On i Ona, Zadar, 6.7.

Selce Open 2012., Selce, 7.7.

28. Monfalcone-Umag-Monfalcone, Monflacone-Umag-Monfalcone, 7.7.-8.7.

Regata barbanske rivijere, Raški kanal, 7.7.-8.7.

Rip Curl Adriakite 2, 12.7.-15.7.

24 h Grada Bakra, Bakar, 13.7.-14.7.

Luka Plo?e Open 2012., Plo?e, 13.7.-15.7.

Regata oI Postirske fjere, Bra?ki k., 14.7.

Fužinarska regata, Jezero Bajer, 14.7.

Kvarner Cup, uvala Omišalj, 14.7.-15.7.

Kraljeva?ka regata, Kraljevica, 14.7.-15.7.

Regata velebitskog kanala, Novi Vinodolski-Velebitski kanal, 14.7.-15.7.

31. Zagreba?ka regata, Sutomiš?ica- Zadarski k., 14.7.-15.7.

Kup Mon Perin, Bale-kolone, 14.7.-15.7.

PRVENSTVO HRVATSKE NEOLIMPIJSKE DASKE, Viganj, 16.7.-21.7.

Homo si Bordižat, Opatija, 21.7.

Smotra i regata tradicijskih barki na jedra, Moš?eni?ka Draga, 21.7.-22.7.

Umag-Lošinj, Trst, Vrsar, 27.7.-29.7.

Otvoreno prvenstvo grada Pore?a, uvala Peškera, 27.7.-29.7.

20. Senjska regata, Senj-Kljac-O.Zec-Senj, 28.7.-29.7.

Novljanska regata, Novi Vinodolski, 28.7-29.7.

Orion Cup Match Race, Moš?eni?ka Draga, 28.7.-29.7.

Latinski idrun na kureja 2012., Zlarin, 29.7.

Južnodalmatinska regata, Orebi?-Dubrovnik, 3.8.-5.8.

Viganj Open, Pelješki k., 3.8.-6.8.

Otvoreno prvenstvo istarske županije, Bale-Kolone, 4.8.-5.8.

Regata Dana pobjede i Domovinske zahvalnosti, Biograd-Blitvenica, 4.8.-5.8.

30. Lošinjska regata-regata lošinjskih olimpijaca, Lošinj-Susak, Ilovik-Lošinj, 4.8.-5.8.

Regata sv. Roko, Sv. Filip i Jakov-Pašmanski k., 4.8.-5.8.

Otvoreno prvenstvo istarske županije, Bale-Kolone, 4.8.-5.8.

Mala no?na regata, Postira otok Bra?, 11.8.

2. Memorijal Pavle Bajlo, Bunarina, 11.8.

Kr?ka jedra-open, Kr?ki z., 11.8.

Regata dani grada Crikvenice, Crikvenica, 11.8.-12.8.

37. Betinska regata, Pirova?ki z.-Betina, 11.8.-12.8.

Pirova?ka regata Optimista, Pirova?ki z., 14.8.-15.8.

Kr?ka jedra-tradic. brodice, Kr?ki z., 15.8.

Jadrija Kup III, Jadrija-Šibenik, 17.8.-19.8.

Kup Elafita, Dubrovnik-Kolo?epski k., 18.8.

Kup Dubašnice, Malinska, 18.8.-19.8.

Volosko Open 2012., Volosko-Opatija, 25.8.-26.8.

Omišljanska regata krstaša, Omišaljski zaljev, 25.8.

Faors maraton-navigacijska regata, Split-Stari Grad-Split, 25.8.-26.8.

IZ CUP, Pula-Rovinj, 25.8.-27.8.

PRVENSTVO HRVATSKE OPTIMIST DO 12 G., Umag, 31.8.-2.9.

Regata ribarskog tjedna, Crikvenica, 1.9.

Glazbena regata, Dubrovnik-Kolo?epski k., 1.9.

7. Bunarina open, Bunarina, 1.9.

Labud Classic, Split-Milna-Split, 1.9.-2.9.

Pore?ki Delfin, uvala Peškera,1.9.-2.9.

JCI regata, Srednji Jadran, 1.9.-7.9.

PSB Regatta 2012., Prim-Milna-Hvar-Vis-Prim, 1.9.-8.9.

Alternautika Saling Tour IV., Jezera Murter, 1.9.-8.9.

Kup Sv. Fume, Rovisnjki arhipelag, 8.9.

Tramontana Kup 2012., Pag, 8.9.-9.9.

Galijola 2012., Opatija-Galijola-Opatija, 8.9.-9.9.

5. Kup kaštelanskog zaljeva, Kaštelanski z., 8.9.-9.9.

Leassing Cup, Ka-Hvar-Vis-Ka, 8.9.-15.9.

Amadeus Adriatic 3, Šibenik-Vis, 8.9.-15.9.

Zagreba?ka regata modela 1m, Zagreb, 8.9.-9.9.

PRVENSTVO HRVATSKE ORC International, Šibenik, 13.9.-16.9.

Rotary regata, Zadar, 14.9.-15.9.

Regata hrvatskih mornara, Makarska, 14.9.-16.9.

Gradelana, Dubrovnik-Kolo?epski k., 15.9.

Mala mornareva regata modela (G-70), Split, 15.9.-16.9.

47. Pulska regata, Bunarina, 15.9.-16.9.

25. Kepertov memorijal, Jarun, 15.9.-16.9.

4. Otv. zagreba?ko akademsko i srednjoškolsko prvenstvo, Jarun, 15.9.-16.9.

IT 2012., Kaštelanski z., 15.9.-19.9.

Champagno Cup 2012., Primošten-Zlarin-Rogoznica-Primošten, 15.9.-22.9.

Korošica 2012., Jezera Murter, 15.9.-22.9.

21. Prethodni pokal J.K.Odisej, Sukošan-Zadarski k., 16.9.-18.9.

PH DVOBOJiI 26th ACI Match Race Cup, Split, 17.9.-21.9.

Skipper Cup, Srednji Jadran, 17.9.-24.9.

Regata tisu?u otoka, Rijeka-TBD-Rijeka, 19.9.-30.9.

Stavebni regatta, Kaštelanski zaljev, 20.9.-24.9.

20. milja rije?kog zaljeva, Kvarnerski z., 22.9.

Teuta 2012.-regata za dame, Zadarski k., 22.9.

Raba?ka regata 2012., Raba?ki akvatorij, 22.9.-23,9.

Kvarnerska regata, Kvarnerski z., 23.9.

NES Cup, Srednji Jadran, 22.9.-29.9.

IFSEC 2012., Murter, 23.9.-27.9.

3. JK Skiper Cup, Marina-Trogirski z., 23.9.-28.9.

Nike Cup-Jadranski maraton, Zadar-Palagruža-Zadar, 24.9.-28.9.

Oststeirer Cup 2012., Biograd, 25.9.-29.9.

Elektrovod Cup, Kaštelanski z., 25.9.-30.9.

Mrduja Optimist Cup-Memorijal Boris Vujnovi?, Split, 28.9.-30.9.

3. ORC Mireo Cup, Pula, 28.9.-30.9.

Jedrili?arski kup FSB 2012., Cres, 28.9.-30.9.

In Memoriam Alen Bruketa, Zadar-Sali-Zadar, 29.9.-30.9.

TBR regata, Rogoznica, 29.9.-6.10.

Atemms regata, Srednji Jadran, 29.9.-6.10.

CSI Cup, Primoštenski akvatorij, 29.9.-6.10.

Amadeus Adriatic 4, Šibenik-Biograd, 29.9.-6.10.

Bav Cup, Biograd-Šibenik-Žut, 30.9.-5.10.

BSP Adria Cup 2012., Primošten-Vis-Primošten, 30.9.-5.10.

AMS Cup, Vrsar-Mali Lošinj-Vrsar, 30.9.-7.10.

Moister 2012., Priova?ki z., 1.10.-2.10.

Pitter 20 YACHTS, Biograd, 1.10.-4.10.

Revival Regatta 2012., Kaštelanski z.-Braki i Hvarski z., 1.10.-4.10.

Adris RC44 World Championship, Rovinj, 3.7.-10.7.

Dubrova?ka regata, Subrovnik-Kolo?epski kanal, 5.10.-7.10.

Murter WIndsurf Cup 2012., Murter-Betina, 5.10.-7.10.

Race to Barcolana, Ravena-Umag-Trst, 6.10.

8. memorijal kap. Marka Markovi?a, Pomerski akvatorij, 6.10.

Prvenstvo istarske županije, Pula, 6.10.-7.10.